Khetan Group

logo

Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is: https://www.khetangroup.net.

At Khetan Group, the confidentiality of personal information of website users is a top priority. This Privacy Policy governs the manner in which Khetan Group collects, uses, maintains and discloses information collected from the users of the website www.khetangroup.net. This Privacy Policy applies to the website and all products and/or services offered by the website and describes the measures taken by Khetan Group to ensure that your privacy is not infringed as a result of our collection and use of your personal information. As a User of the website, the person agrees to abide by the terms and conditions mentioned herein.

Collection and Use of Personal Information

  • Every effort will be made to keep the information provided by Users in a safe manner. In general, you are not required to disclose your personal information, such as your name, address or e-mail address, etc. (“Personal Information”), as a condition of using this website and no Personal Information, is automatically collected from your visit to the website. Only in the course of requesting a call back from us by you, you may be required to give your Personal Information.
  • Khetan Group will not use your personal information for any purpose, other than those described in this statement, without having obtained your express consent. Furthermore, this information will not be available to any other entity or person other than Khetan Group. Khetan Group will obtain your consent before making any changes to the present privacy statement that would result in sharing or further use of your personal information. You may also, at any time, ask Khetan Group to not make use of or to cease using your personal information.
  • If you request information through this website and supply the website with your Personal Information, you accept that the Personal Information will be used for the purpose of providing the requested information and that the Personal Information may be used in the future to provide other information that might be of interest to you. Khetan Group will not use your Personal Information for any purpose, other than those described in this Privacy Policy, without having obtained your express consent. Furthermore, this Personal Information will not be available to any other entity or person other than Khetan Group.
  • Khetan Group reserves the right, however, to disclose Personal Information of the Users in the following circumstances: to adhere to the provisions of a law or regulation, to ensure its defence in the event of legal action, or to protect its rights or those of Users.

Security Measures

We assure you that to prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy, and ensure correct use of information, we will employ reasonable security practices and procedures and current internet security methods and technologies in compliance with Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules made there under. Moreover, we restrict access of your Personal Information to our employees, contractors and agents who need to know that information in order to operate, develop or improve our services. These individuals are bound by confidentiality obligations and may be subject to discipline, including termination and criminal prosecution, if they fail to meet these obligations. However, although we use industry standard practices to protect your privacy, we cannot ensure that all of your Personal Information will never be disclosed in ways not otherwise described in this Privacy Policy. By way of example (without limiting the foregoing), we may be forced to disclose Personal Information to the government or third parties under certain circumstances, third parties may unlawfully intercept or access transmissions or private communications or Users may abuse or misuse your Personal Information that they collect from the website.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy may be updated periodically and without prior notice to you to reflect changes in our procedures and practices. When changes are made to this Privacy Policy it will be posted to the website and the “last updated” date at the bottom of this Privacy Policy will be revised accordingly. We also encourage Users to periodically check this Privacy Policy to understand how we protect and use your Personal Information. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this Privacy Policy periodically and become aware of modifications.

Contact:

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of our website, or your dealings with our website, you can contact: helpdesk@khetangroup.net
Information provided by you via general e-mail inquiries to Khetan Group, such as your e-mail address, is used only to respond to your inquiries in the ordinary course of business.

This Privacy Policy was last updated on 16-03-2022